top of page
20200602_Beurs_van_Berlage_107-8308.jpg

Committees

Local organizing committee

Guus.jpg

Guus Pemen | General Chair

Eindhoven University of Technology

Bucur.jpg

Bucur Novac | Technical Chair BEAMS

Loughborough University 

Wilfred.jpeg

Wilfred Hoeben | Treasurer

Eindhoven University of Technology

Anton.jpg

Anton Gusev | Awards Chair

University of Pau

Jun Li.jpg

Jun Li | Chair EML

China Electrotechnical Society

Xinjie_edited.jpg

Xinjie Yu | Technical Chair EML

Tsinghua University

Bastiaan.jpeg

Bastiaan van Kuik | Publications chair

Eindhoven University of Technology

Inge_edited.jpg

Inge Sanders | Local organizer

Eindhoven University of Technology

Tom.jpg

Tom Huiskamp | Technical Chair EAPPC

Eindhoven University of Technology

Chiel.JPG

Chiel Ton | Secretary

Eindhoven University of Technology

Jeroen.jpeg

Jeroen van Oorschot | Tesla Coil Chair

Eindhoven University of Technology

Lotte_edited.jpg

Lotte Krah | Local organizer

Eindhoven University of Technology

EAPPC international organizing committee

Stanislav Chaikovsky

Institute of Electrophysics of the Ural Division of the Russian Academy of Sciences, Ekaterinburg, Russia

Sunao Katsuki

Institute of Pulsed Power Science, Kumamoto University, Japan

Jianjun Deng

Institute of Fluid Physics (CAEP), China

Georg Müller

Karlsruhe Institute of Technology, Germany

Weihua Jiang

Nagaoka University of Technology, Japan

Yun-Sik Jin

Korea Electrotechnology Research Institute (KERI), Korea

Bucur Novac

Loughborough University, United Kingdom

Guus Pemen

Eindhoven University of Technology, Netherlands

Laurent Pecastaing

University of Pau, France

Luís Redondo

Lisbon Engineering Superior Institute, Portugal

Hong-Je Ryoo

Chung-Ang University, Korea

Markus Schneider

French-German Research Institute of Saint-Louis, France

Xinxin Wang

Tsinghua University, China

Jiande Zhang

National University of Defense Technology of China, China

Nerija Zurauskiene

Center for Physical Sciences and Technology Vilnius, Lithuania

Beams technical committee

Jianjun Deng

Institute of Fluid Physics, CAEP, China

Carl Ekdahl 

Los Alamos National Laboratory, United States of America

Weihua Jiang

Nagaoka University of Technology, Japan

John Leopold

Technion - Israel Institute of Technology, Israel

Georg Müller

Karlsruhe Institute of Technology, Germany

Bryan Oliver

Sandia National Laboratories, United States of America

Laurent Pecastaing

University of Pau, France

Luís Redondo

Lisbon Engineering Superior Institute, Portugal

Laurent Veron

The French Alternative Energies and Atomic Energy Commission (CEA), France

Bruce Weber

U.S. Naval research laboratory, United States of America

Jiande Zhang

National University of Defense Technology, China

EML technical committee

Markus Schneider

French-German Research Institute of Saint-Louis, France

Li Jun

China Electrotechnical Society, China

Yu Xinjie

Tsinghua University, China

bottom of page